Chorale Roster

National Philharmonic Chorale

Theodore Guerrant, accompanist

Sopranos

Annette Anfinrud

Juliana Baioni

Emily A. Bell

Mary Bentley*

Jocelyn Bond

Rosalind Breslow

Anne P. Claysmith

Nancy A. Coleman

Taylor Cortright

Eileen S. DeMarco

Lauren Drinkwater

Lisa Edgley

Selmy Elbert

Meg Flanagan

Sarah B. Forman

Caitlin A. Garry**

Stefanie Gray

Carole L. Haas

Denise R. Harding

Roma Hart

Lisa Wickman Harter

Kathleen Henry

Jessica Holden

Joanna Lam

Laurie Lane

Carolyn Rodda Lincoln

Laila Linden

Amanda Liverpool-Cummins

Sharon Majchrzak-Hong

Malina Markova

Anaelise Martinez

Kathryn McKinley

Sara W. Moses

Cecilia Muñoz

Katherine Nelson-Tracey*

Mary Beth Nolan

Gloria Nutzhorn

Juliana S. O'Neill

Lynette Posorske

Leila Rao

Lisa Romano

Theresa Roys

Katherine Schnorrenberg

Clara Seo

Anita Smallin

Gillian Smith +++

Carolyn J. Sullivan

Katherine Szocik

Izabella Tabarovsky

Cathlin Tully**

Gillian Vander Tuig

Ellen van Valkenburgh

Susanne Villemarette

Cindy Williams

Altos

Helen R. Altman

Carol Bruno

Ellen L. Carleton

Sophie Chang

Carolyn Chuhta

Janet Crossen

Sandra L. Daughton

Deirdre Feehan

Francesca Frey-Kim

Maria A. Friedman

Julia C. Friend

Elizabeth Bishop Gemoets

Sarah Gilchrist

Lois J. Goodstein

Jacque Grenning

Glenda Grogan

Stacey A. Henning

Jean Hochron

Elena Jorling

Sara Michael Josey*

Marilyn Katz

Irene M. Kirkpatrick

Martha Jacoby Krieger**

Laurie Lee

Melissa J. Lieberman*

Corinne Loertscher

Eleanor Lynch

Nansy Mathews

Meg McCormick

Lee Mitchell

Misato Miyamasu

Sarah Wagoner Moore**

Susan E. Murray

Daryl Newhouse

Martha Newman

Patricia Pillsbury

Ann E. Ramsey-Moor

L’Shaunteé Robertson

Beryl M. Rothman

Lisa Rovin

Jan Schiavone

Nicole Shyong

Deborah F. Silberman

Karen Sliter

Lori J. Sommerfield

Carol A. Stern

Bonnie S. Temple

Virginia Van Brunt

Christine Vocke

Raquel Wetzler +++

Wendy J. Weinberg

Tenors

Kenneth Bailes

J.I. Canizares

Colin Church

Gary R. Correll

Seneca Daniels

Paul J. DeMarco

Ruth W. Faison**

Don Jansky

Tyler Loertscher

Jane Lyle

Yuanzhe Lyu +++

Michael McClellan

Chantal McHale

Duncan McHale

Wayne Meyer*

Tom Milke

Tom Nessinger

Steve Nguyen

Drew Riggs

Jason Saffell

Evan Thanicatt +++

Dennis Vander Tuig

Basses

Ronald Cappelletti

Pete Chang

Richard Chitty

Mark H. Cobb

Stephen Cook

Bopper Deyton

Charles G. Edmonds

Ronald P. Frezzo

J. William Gadzuk

Robert Gerard

Noah Gold

Tom Hart

Mike Hilton

Filbert Hong

John Iobst

Sean Jeffers

William W. Josey**

Allan K. Kirkpatrick

Storm Kowaleski

Jack Legler

Larry Maloney

Ian Matthews

David J. McGoff

Kent Mikkelsen*

John Milberg**

Oliver Moles

Mason Molesky

Leif Neve

Alec Petkoff

Joe Prendergast

Anthony Radich

Harry Ransom, Jr.

Edward Rejuney*

Frank Roys

Charles Serpan

Scott Simon

Jason James Smoker

Yale Sosin

Donald A. Trayer

Weeun Wang

Wayne R. Williams

Paul Zoccola

* section leader

** assistant section leader

+++ high school choral project

Sign Up To Join Our Mailing List

Sign up for our monthly newsletter and event announcements.

Submit